Position Time Forename Surname Gender Category Club
1 50.52 Kyle Greig Male MS Forres Harriers 1st Male
2 54.17 Chris Tomlin Male MV Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 2nd Male
3 54.18 Stuart Smith Male MV Cosmic Hillbashers AAC 3rd Male
4 54.37 Adrian Davis Male MSV Carnethy Hill Running Club 1st MSV
5 55.31 Jonathan Knox Male MV Anster Haddies Running Club 1st MV
6 56.04 Iain Anderson Male MV N/A
7 56.52 Neil Walker Male MS

8 58.09 Peter Torrance Male MS N/A
9 60.51 Craig Love Male MV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
10 60.54 Alex Anderson Male MS Anster Haddies Running Club
11 61.06 Andrew Blackhall Male MS Fraserburgh Running Club
12 61.23 Dave Mitchell Male MSV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
13 61.48 Rab Murray Male MV The Darkside
14 62.55 Andrew Shepherd Male MSV Carnethy Hill Running Club
15 63.27 Sean Malone Male MV

16 63.35 Matthew Hart Male MS

17 64.03 Ian Ellis Male MSV The Darkside
18 64.18 Alistair Mathers Male MV Fraserburgh Running Club
19 64.19 Colin Larmour Male MV Fleet Feet Triathletes
20 64.20 Ian Wilson Male MV N/A
21 64.35 Ruth Mackenzie Female FV Deeside Runners 1st Female
22 65.00 Jonathan Tipper Male MS N/A
23 65.01 Matthew Brettle Male MS Cosmic Hillbashers AAC
24 65.33 Mike Watt Male MV The Darkside
25 66.00 John Mill Male MV Dundee RR AC
26 66.30 Jonathon Weir Male MS n/a
27 66.43 Andrew Thompson Male MS

28 66.44 Allan Murdoch Male MS BMRT 1st Local
29 67.05 David Duncan Male MSV Ochil Hill Runners
30 68.41 Stephen Simpson Male MS

31 68.55 Phill Mann Male MSV Metro Aberdeen Running Club
32 69.01 Brian Tibbs Male MSV Mugdock Runners
33 69.11 Adam Scragg Male MS Metro Aberdeen Running Club
34 69.47 Aki Ikaheimo Male MS Tiimi Ikaheimo
35 69.54 Rob Pearson Male MV

36 70.37 Michael McKay Male MSV None
37 70.41 jennifer rees-jenkins Female FS the darkside 2nd Female
38 71.15 David Reid Male MS

39 71.43 Warren Rogers Male MS

40 72.05 James Terris Male MS

41 72.07 Sean peyton Male MS

42 72.09 Sarah Simpson Female FS
3rd Female
43 72.44 Robert Cumming Male MS None
44 72.50 Alex Sealy Male MS None
45 72.58 George Reid Male MSV Triathlon Inverness
46 73.19 laura sarkis Female FS Metro Aberdeen Running Club
47 74.16 Colin Reid Male MV Cosmic Hillbashers AAC
48 74.24 Alexander Bannerman Male MS

49 74.31 Kelly White Female F N/A
50 75.02 Lizzie Knox Female FS Anster Haddies Running Club
51 75.02 Katie Knox Female FS None
52 75.06 Allie Knox Female FS None
53 75.47 Neill Calum Male MV None
54 75.50 Irene Malone Female FV
1st FV
55 76.31 Nicholas Palmer Male MS Metro Aberdeen Running Club
56 76.36 Dougal Morgan Male MV None
57 76.38 Tim Mallett Male MS N/A
58 77.27 Grant Stewart Male MS

59 77.27 Steven Whyte Male MV N/A
60 77.44 Iain Mackenzie Male MSV Deeside Runners
61 77.49 Alistair Wright Male MS

62 78.20 Stewart Davidson Male MSV Fife AC
63 78.54 Martin Davis Male MV Clachnaharry Inn-bred hillbillies
64 79.16 Alison Shepherd Female FS Carnethy Hill Running Club
65 79.18 Lyndsey Thompson Female FS Team Thommo
66 79.30 Nicola Philp Female FS Glenrothes Triathlon Club
67 79.47 Pauline Larmour Female FV Cosmic Hillbashers AAC
68 79.55 Joe Stirton Male MV Deeside Runners
69 80.12 Izzy Bannerman Female FSV
1st FSV
70 80.13 Nicola Bishop Female FS

71 80.14 Claudia Scragg Female FS Metro Aberdeen Running Club
72 81.54 Jennifer Geddes Female FS u/a
73 82.56 Al Hopkins Male MS

74 83.54 Rob Bain Male MV Banchory
75 84.22 Tracy Knox Female FSV Anster Haddies Running Club
76 85.54 Clare Shepherd Female FS Carnethy Hill Running Club
77 86.02 Lorna Wright Female FS

78 86.13 David Knox Male MSV None
79 87.09 John Littlewood Male MSV Carnethy Hill Running Club
80 87.38 Jonathan Getliff Male MSV

81 87.41 Yvonne Dehn Female FS Anster Haddies Running Club
82 97.17 Charlie Love Male MSV Dundee Hawkhill Harriers
83 98.30 Joanne Robertson Female FS N/A
84 98.31 Fiona Farquarson Female FS N/A
85 100.27 Debz Hay Female FV Anster Haddies Running Club
86 100.27 Jasmine Hay Female FS Anster Haddies Running Club
87 100.27 George Hay Male MV Anster Haddies Running Club
88 100.59 Nicola Wood Female FV Glenrothes triathlon club
89 102.26 Elaine Duncan Female FV Glenrothes triathlon club
90 102.55 Wendi Duncan Female FV Glenrothes triathlon club
DNF
Jane Davidson Female